Tuesday, 1 August 2017

VIDEO: Maleek Berry - Been Calling - Download Mp4

Maleek Berry - Been Calling Video

Nigerian Singer/Producer, Maleek Berry drops the colourful video for his recent hit "Been Calling" directed by Meji Alabi.


Download Video

Are you there? Baby are you there? (Berry Pon Dis)
Me girl I've been looking for inna the ends
It's a real ting me nah pretend
Steady whipping round town in a Benz oh girl
You got me sitting on the bench

[Hook]
You know I been calling
You don't want to answer me
Baby I been calling
You don't want to answer me
Baby I been calling
You don't want to answer me
All day I been calling
You don't want to answer me

[Verse 1]
Girl I been falling falling for you
Falling down by the wayside
Girl I been falling falling my love
Even mandem calling me a wasteman

Seen how you gwan'in
You no dey give me warning
You put me on a long ting
We ain't even talking, you ain't even online
But girl you got me logged in ugh

Give me one time one time
Baby girl, give me one time one time
Make I, make I rewind rewind our love
To the old times old times
Don't play no play no games
I'm waving the white flag for you
Don't play nor play no games
Cause you know say I'm falling for you girl

[Hook]
You know I been calling
You don't want to answer me
Baby I been calling
You don't want to answer me
Baby I been calling
You don't want to answer me
All day I been calling
You don't want to answer me

[Verse 2]
It's a lock-down lock-down, you got me lock-down
Lock-down lock-down, me love lock-down
I'm looking for you before the sun come down
You got me you got me looking like a fool now
I fell in love with a player
I was chasing her but she was chasing the paper
Nah nah, you got a badman falling going through hoops like Jordan Jordan

Give me one time one time
Baby girl, give me one time one time
Make I, make I rewind rewind our love
To the old times old times
Don't play no play no games
I'm waving the white flag for you
Don't play nor play no games
Cause you know say I'm falling for you girl

[Hook]
You know I been calling
You don't want to answer me
Baby I been calling
You don't want to answer me
Baby I been calling
You don't want to answer me
All day I been calling
You don't want to answer me

[Outro]
Are you gonna pick up the phone? pick up the phone...
Are you gonna pick up the phone? pick up the phone...
Why you wanna leave me a lone? leave me alone...
Why you wanna leave me alone?
You know I been calling
You don't want to answer me
Baby I been calling
You don't want to answer me
Baby I been calling
You don't want to answer me
All day I been calling
You don't want to answer me
Loading...

Comments

For Inquiries, Adverts, Contact Us

Name

Email *

Message *